im a wishful thinker with the worst intentions...

I got the mic and youve got the most pit


best night yesterday it was funny as hell
volcomstone89
i had the best fucking dream last night


random things down below idk what the mean but my brother told me idk what the hell it meands
1)MOWAG

2)FASK

from russia with love last night was fucking amazing best fucking band iv ever seen. jake ur the best vocalist ever. andy best fucking drummer. zach on guitar, and joe on the fucking cowbell....haha

this is me with the words on the tip of my tongue & my eyes thru the scope down the barrel of a gun
volcomstone89

so below is a lj cut to a pretty long survey and a little entry i made but never posted.

....Emo <3 by the way i was soo fucking close to see taking back sunday but i cant cuz im a fucking failiure. CROSS MY HEART AND HOPE TO... perfectly sung by adam from taking back sunday. Stop Everything Start It All Over Remeber More Thank You Like To Forget Drop Everything Start It All Over Remember More Than You Like To Forget. This All Wrong And It Shows The Certain Things I Promised Not To Let You Know. DON'T CALL MY NAME OUT YOUR WINDOW IM LEAVING!

ill slit my throat with the knife i pulled right out of my spineCollapse )


if you were here id never have a fear...
volcomstone89
anyone want to come with me to go to gearad way's house (singer from MY CHEMICAL ROMANCE <3) i found out he lives in newark and i live two a town away.... i want to meet hiim soo fucking badly.... im a loser :(

long ago just like the hearse you died to get in again...

I'll Slit My Throat With The Knife I Pulled Out Of My Spine... lyrics by Silverstein <3
volcomstone89
its been a while since i updated. today i took my drivers ed exam thing :( um well thats it. NOW SOME RANDOM LYRICS.


I NEVER MADE A SCENE! I WANT TO HATE YOU SO BAD!

like a bullet thru a flock doves...

And will you tell all your friends you got your gun to my head...
the photographs your boyfriend took...

so sick so sick of being tired and oh so tired of being sick...
Best Friends Means I Pulled The Trigger Best Friends Means You Get What You Deserved...

best friends means well best friends means.... September never stays this cold...

broken down in bars and bathroom all i did was what i had to...

JINX ME SOMETHING CRAZY...

this is me with the words on the tip of my tongue and my eye thru the scope down the barrel of a gun remind me not to act this way again this is you trying hard to make sure that your seen with the girl on your arm and your heart on your sleeve...


boys like you are dime a dozen...

DONT CALL MY NAME OUT YOUR WINDOW IM LEAVING...

your famous last words started once your fingers hit the snooze... well its love make it hurt....

I GOT A BAD FEELING ABOUT THIS... to hell with you and all your friends its on!
well i know everything i know you didnt mean it... CMON JUST SAY IT YOU NEED ME LIKE A BAD HABIT!...

JUST COME BACK!!!

we're going to die like this you know miserable and old really gotta hand it to you are you positive abosultely sure just get dress dont do this....

and if my lungs still let me breathe would you be there for me...

YOU MADE ME SWEAR... Smash Apart What You Created...



(yea i was extrememly bored ...haha)

and all the cyanide you drank...
volcomstone89
i have the best user info. and yes i am obsessed(sp?)i love kristin lol the font is soo small but my love is big. oh yea anyone want to go with me to newark to meet my chemical romacne.?!!?!!! they live only two towns away ::freaks outt:: so yea. my life...... is weird.

(no subject)
volcomstone89
im getting the new GTA tom. yay?!

is that what you call tact
volcomstone89
"I'm Not Okay (I Promise)"

Well if you wanted honesty, that's all you had to say.
I never want to let you down or have you go, it's better off this way.
For all the dirty looks, the photographs your boyfriend took,
Remember when you broke your foot from jumping out the second floor?

I'm not okay.
I'm not okay.
I'm not okay.
You wear me out.

What will it take to show you that it's not the life it seems?
(I'm not okay)
I told you time and time again you sing the words but don't know what they mean
(I'm not okay)
So be a joke and look, another line without a hook
I held you close as we both shook for the last time take a good hard look!

I'm not okay.
I'm not okay.
I'm not okay.
You wear me out.

Forget about the dirty looks
The photographs your boyfriend took?
You said you read me like a book, but the pages are all torn and frayed

I'm okay.
I'm okay!
I'm okay, now
(I'm okay, now)

But you really need to listen to me
Because I'm telling you the truth
I mean this, I'm okay!
(Trust Me)

I'm not okay
I'm not okay
Well, I'm not okay
I'm not o-fucking-kay
I'm not okay
I'm not okay
(Okay)

i hope you get what you deserved
volcomstone89
True TBS Fan Image
You must be a devoted fan. Thats awesome. Or, your
just really good at guessing, haha. Well you
can email me at takingbksundayfan@yahoo.com or
just message me here on the site if you wanna
talk about them


How well do you know Taking Back Sunday?
brought to you by Quizilla

cutewithout
You are Adam from the Cute Without the E (Cut from
the Team) video. You are dark and mysterious.


Which Adam of Taking Back Sunday are you?
brought to you by Quizilla


You're So Last Summer:

You seem to be somewhat like me; a doormat. You
will do ANYTHING for another person no matter
how bad they have or are hurting you. We're
both pretty pathetic. Besides, if you're just
bad news then they're a liar. On a lighter
note, you are one of TBS's most symbolic and
poetic songs. Keep up the good work, but don't
let people walk all over you.


What Taking Back Sunday Song Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla


Congrats, you are Brand New!
You are Brand New!!! There's nothing completely out
of the ordinary with you, but that doesn't mean
you're not good. Rock it. Down-to-earth and
honest.


What Emo Band Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla


epitome of..yeah.
taking back sunday - cute without the e


Which of these sad songs are you?
brought to you by Quizilla


HASH(0x88b1f08)
You're Brand New! You're lyrics are amazing and you
put on a great live show. You're probably my
all time favorite band! ROCK ON!


Which one of my favorite bands are you? Brand New, The Used, Mest, or Alkaline Trio?
brought to you by Quizilla

(no subject)
volcomstone89
screamer
You're "There's No "I" in
Team", you stick with your friends, go
around breakin' people's hearts, and make sure
you get what you deserve.


Which taking back sunday song are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

like a bullet through a flock of doves...
volcomstone89
im in a weird mood right now, i just want to die. and idk its weird. im okay IM OOOOKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKAAAAAAAAAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY im okay now im okay now IM NOT OKAY IM NOT OKAY WELL IM NOT OKAY IM NOT O-FUCKING-KAY im not okay you wear me outttt... i love music especially emo its lyrics are soo fucking great like its knows exactly how i feel at times and its not as false like other music. WELL I MISS MY MOM WILL THEY GIVE ME THE CHAIR OR LETAHL INJECTION OR SWING FROM A ROPE IF YOU DARE. theres not enough pain in my heart for your dying wish. (my cellmates a killer they make me do push ups in DrAg)i love music i love it sooo fucking much before i didnt care for it but now its my best fucking friend. LIFE IS BUT A DREAM FOR THE DEAD AND WELL I WONT GO DOWN BY MYSELF BUT ILL GO DOWN WITH MY FRIENDS(<--- haha).well i gotta go now im going to chill with my brother :) bye

?

Log in